Timber Bay Leadership
Jon Ring
Donate: Support Jon
Mark Ritchie
Donate: Support Mark
Timber Bay Staff
Rachel Abele
Minnetonka Area
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Rachel
Christina Apikelis
Brooklyn Center Area
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Christina
Dave Bennett
Brainerd Area Director
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Dave
Paul Bishop
Youth Mentor
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Paul
Eric Boal
Minnetonka Area Director
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Eric
Rosie Elizondo
Elk River Area
Leah Freichels
Buffalo Area Outreach Staff
Donate: Support Leah
Steve Hanson
Bemidji Area Director
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Steve
Charity Knauff
Birchwood Area Director
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Charity
Olivia Keaton
Buffalo Area Outreach Staff
Erica Koch
Brooklyn Center Area
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Erica
Bruce Kratky
Buffalo Area Outreach Staff
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Bruce
Paul Thyren
Brooklyn Center Area
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Paul
Wayne Thyren
Brooklyn Center Area Director
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Wayne
Paul Vorderbruggen
Buffalo Area Director
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Paul
Troy Bondy
Elk River Area Director
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Troy
Michael Joneson
Elk River Area
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Michael
Jan Adams
Elk River Area
Deana Bondy
Elk River Area
Kenny Kraft
Minnetonka Workcrew Coordinator
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Kenny
Katrina Gallagher
Minnetonka Area Youth Outreach
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Katrina
Ellie Wolinski
Minnetonka Area
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Ellie
Dan Miles
Monticello Area Director
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Dan
Autum Kowalke
Monticello Area Youth Outreach
Email: [email protected]
Bill Agens
Pequot Lakes Area Director
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Bill
Ashley Smith
Pequot Lakes Area
Donate: Support Ashley
Joe Anderson
Pequot Lakes Area
Todd McQuown
Spirit Lake Area Director
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Todd
Mark Busse
Waconia Area Director
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Mark
Mark McKeever
Waconia Area Staff and Recruiting
Email: [email protected]
Donate: Support Mark
Fes Trimble
Waconia Area
Email: [email protected]
Jeanne Oelrich
Waconia Area
Zach Cooper
Waconia Area Intern
Brad Lien
Chaplain
Donate: Support Brad
Dick Plaep
Resource Development Director
Donate: Support Dick
Laura Tolifson
Corporate Secretary
Donate: Support Laura
Jann Rhubee
Comptroller
Donate: Support Jann
Timber Bay Board of Directors
Bill Emison
Reverend Paul D. Johnson
Jean Johnson
Dan Miles (Staff Representative)
John Prichard
Jon Ring
Lowell Seashore
Reverend Kevin Sharpe
Joanne Zeidler
Timber Bay Ministries is a part of the Youth Investment Foundation. A volunteer Board of Directors governs YIF and an annual audit is conducted.
Financial statements and letters of reference are available upon request.